Privacy Policy

Data collection
Yoganesa collects the personal data of its students (the “Students”), in order to keep a file of its members, for the execution of payment orders, and for the administration of issued Yoganesa Passes. Yoganesa collects name, address and email for registration, information, newsletters etc.; and date of birth for sending an email with a gift and birthday wishes. Yoganesa respects your privacy, applies care when collecting data and will always comply with the applicable Data Protection Act (Wet Bescherming Persoonsgegevens).
Yoganesa will also use the personal data as mentioned above to keep the Students informed about Yoganesa’s activities, as well as possible changes in, for example, the class schedule. If the Student does not wish to receive any communication from Yoganesa, they can opt-out by sending an e-mail to: info@yoganesa.nl The Student is informed that in such a case they may not be able to make use of all of Yoganesa’s services and products.
Without prior written consent, Yoganesa will never transfer any personal data of the Students to a third party.

Changes to or removal of data
At the Student’s request, Yoganesa will correct, add, remove or cover the collected data of the Student; or the Student can do this themselves, by logging into their personal page on the Yoganesa website. This may result in the Student no longer being able to use (part of) the services or products of Yoganesa. At any time, the Student can request that Yoganesa give them information about which of their personal data are being processed. A request can be emailed to info@yoganesa.nl
In the case Yoganesa wishes to use information of a Student for an objective not mentioned in this Privacy Policy, Yoganesa will make a prior announcement, allowing the Student to agree or object hereto.

In the case of a data leak
If you feel you have been subject of a data leak, please report it to the Dutch Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens (Personal Data Authority) within 72 hours. More information here at the Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens website.

Changes to Policy
Yoganesa reserves the right to make changes to this Privacy Policy. Please check this Privacy Policy regularly for updates.

Questions
If you have any questions about our privacy policy, please contact us:
Yoganesa
Dr. Zamenhofstraat 71
3061 SG Rotterdam
info@yoganesa.nl